Wax that

Wax that

Monday, August 18, 2014

Nods.

Word is.
Josh and Awall are going to do an ep with 6 of my beats. Err...soundscapes I mean.

Proceed with caution yall, my chops aren't friendly in the least bit. Approach them mean and with clarity and you should be fine.

Nevermind my personal features.

Things will be grand. They are already.

Thank you sikk for checking on me.

I'm alive!

Makes me keep at it; hearing you on the other line.

Stay productive fam.

And lastly.

I have proved that I don't need you (certain people)  Musically I can provide for myself. Basically, any form of tolerance I give to anyone besides myself (musically) is out of want.

NOT need.

I'm not cocky either. I simply had to hear myself say that I'm self sufficient. Be it mixing, producing...writing...whatever.

Art. Try me. 

I know I'm dangerous. Partially because these assets. Secondly because of my work ethic.

Sunday, August 3, 2014

Yada ya

Mike myth collabs are on deck. 

I'm taking it slow. There's a expectation when him and I work that I don't wanna break, but I do want to change perspectives a bit. 

Beanz is ready to work. So am I. 

I tried playing basketball again but when things don't go as planned, I resort to another productive plan to take the others place. 

If the universe is gonna be tight about me playin ball...fugg it. 

I'm wiser and more mature then before. 

I'm only doing things that I want to do in order to make up for mad years being y'all's workhorse. Funny what stops when the man finally takes a break. 

I'll keep being solo and left with my own will to be. 

It's lonely up here. And down here. 
Funny. The more energy I put into something, the more it fails to happen. 

There's compromise and then there's plain old fuckery. 

All I wanted to do was play basketball today. 

This blows. 



This church is convienient when it wants to be. That's for sure. 

The women wins yet again. 



Why did I buy ballin shoes? I see the patten already. 


Murphy's law suggests that there will be something "going" on every time I have a game at the gym. 

Go figure. 

It's already week 1 and I give up trying to play ball. Music y'all? 

Sunday, July 13, 2014

MaeAlom

Call it lonely, call it the result of MaeAlom Pt.3, call it psychic ability.

I just burst into tears while watering the garden, but for what? Who the hell knows why, either someone has died and I caught vibes, or the song I was playing was so powerful it hurled me into tears.

speaking of that....hold on.......http://www.4shared.com/folder/pDiRe4LQ/MaeAlom.html

Im new to this share stuff so click and do whatever it says to.

I can't explain the tears although its obvious Im starting to miss the family more then I have this entire month. Found myself looking at a lot of family pictures and things...really wanting Patricia. I've done my best as far as creative output since the journey has started but yo....today, I don't wanna do much, prolly just need to write for a change. Writing has been a not so important thing to me lately, I simply have been painting, painting and speaking is the best way to put it. Still...Im surrounded by at least 3 unfinished pieces and its kinda annoying that I can allow them to sit like this, basically waiting for finality. Who knows if they will ever get done, Not like I dont have tons of unfinished goods.

Now about that above link, Its MaeAlom..the project I wrote against rather non typical production from a clouder named Tepalom. I should say that the beats aren't non typical...you just ain't heard me over things like this. The project is short and powerful. The lyrics are honest and layered like no other.

I can say this batch of songs have serious replay value.


Where are my friends? do I have friends? lol...course I do, they just living is all, I won't bother them with my things, way I think is....If you care, you shall discover on your own what it is Im up to.

There isnt a soul outside to be seen on this summer day.

I can't call it.


Peace!